I found movement to be a little wonky, with jumping standing out as especially weird because of how linear the gravity was (i.e. This felt like an ambitious platformer and being able to play with a controller was nice. (After watching some of EvanSki's stream I now realize I might have missed a pretty big part of this game, despite winning it, as I never rescued another mouse.) Adventures Of Robot X by Pixel-Team I had a tendency to run atop the walls, which was fun, but also felt a lot like cheating. It did increase the tension and made me very careful as I explored. It was also really harsh to restart the game and not just the level whenever you got caught. Whenever you were close to a tall wall you had zero vision, which made navigating certain areas very hard. While the controls were good, I missed a way to rotate the camera. Climbing ladders seemed to take you to the next level so I aimed for those, but I also found various things hidden away that I have no idea what they were for. The levels confused me a bit as I didn't really know what I was looking for or what my goal was. The game looks awesome, with super smooth animations on the mouse, tight controls and really good sound design as well. dumburk 9000 by Bret Hudson, Allen Webster, Jared Cohenģ Mice In A Trenchcoat by Bart, TheSnidr, Xor, Naterboy.The Way Back To The Party by Noodlehead.Fiesta Fist by Cristobal, MatthewPattel.Jaguar Pogo Party by TotallyAverageGamez.Need For Beats by Matharoo, BlaineTanuki, _aeternumgames.Quickly! Dispensegifts by Allison James.Jenka Dungeon by dosto, Reaktori, Riuku.Wastoid Rodney by Cloaked Games, JosephEllis, BlakeNorth.Christmas with Uncle Tom by BluishGreenPro.Fantasy Strategy Clicker by Julien, Hyomoto.The Golden Balloon by Little Penguin Studios.Crazy Waiter by Gatefiz, JP, Claire Dujardin, Benfik. 3 Mice In A Trenchcoat by Bart, TheSnidr, Xor, Naterboy.Demon Dance by Mightyjor, Twintertainment, Brett-Bit. One Big Political Party by Terminator_Pony.Forty or the Modern Big Brother by SoapSud39.Crimson Guild's Glamorous Guest List by Mr Magnus.Thanks to everyone for submitting their games, it was a lot of fun playing them! Need For Beats by Matharoo, BlaineTanuki, _aeternumgamesĢ9. Crimson Guild's Glamorous Guest List by Mr MagnusĢ3. Jenka Dungeon by dosto, Reaktori, RiukuĢ0. Candles Have Feelings by JordanOttesenġ7. Forty or the Modern Big Brother by SoapSud39ġ0. 3 Mice In A Trenchcoat by Bart, TheSnidr, Xor, Naterboyĥ. Wastoid Rodney by Cloaked Games, JosephEllis, BlakeNorthĤ. Please just vote honestly for the games in the order you enjoyed them.ģ. NEW & IMPORTANT: You should vote for individual entries as normal without worrying about which gang the developer is in, as votes for your own gang won't count towards your own gang's total.Voters can also vote for the best game in each of the following (optional) categories: Best use of theme, best concept, best story, best presentation (gfx/sound) and best devlog (as written in the games topic).The top 3 votes must also be accompanied by a short review of why you liked the game and voted for it (any beyond the top 3 do not need a review, but it is nice to have).Voters are encouraged to rank as many games as possible, and their final votes must include at least their top 3 games. You may create a post and continue to edit it as you review more games, do not create more than one post for your votes.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. ArchivesCategories |